Standings

Each team will accrue points throughout the season to qualify for either the state or the JV conference meet. Teams will receive place points each regular season race as follows:
     1st Place = 12 points
     2nd Place = 9 points
     3rd Place = 7 points
     4th Place = 5 points
     5th Place = 3 points

Standings for the 2021 season are available below.  Note that the points are updated as the races are completed, thus the total points may not be reflecting an equal number of races per team.  Highlighted teams qualified for the State Meet or the JV conference meet.

 

Boys Varsity Standings

  School Team Points
1 Arrowhead Arrowhead Varsity Boys 36
2 Marquette Marquette Varsity 33
3 Kettle Moraine Kettle Moraine Varsity Boys 33
4 Catholic Memorial CMH Boys Varsity 31
5 Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls Varsity Boys 30
6 Slinger Slinger/Hartford Boys Varsity 30
7 Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay Boys Varsity 29
8 West Bend West Bend Alpine Ski Team Varsity Boys 28
9 Cedarburg Cedarburg Boys Varsity 28
10 Muskego Muskego Boys Varsity 26
11 Badger Badger Boys Varsity 25
12 Waukesha Waukesha High School Varsity Boys 24
13 Brookfield Central Brookfield Central Boys Varsity (BCBV) 24
14 Homestead Boys Varsity 24
15 University School University School of Milwaukee Varsity Boys 23
16 ULS/BA/LCL/Trinity UBLT Boys Varsity 21
17 Brookfield East Brookfield East Varsity Boys 20
18 Mukwonago Mukwonago Boys Varsity 17
19 Oconomowoc Boys Varsity 17
20 Wauwatosa Wauwatosa Varsity Boys 15
21 Franklin Franklin Boys Varsity 15
22 Nicolet VARSITY BOYS 13

 

Girls Varsity Standings

  School Team Points
1 DSHA DSHA 36
2 West Bend West Bend Girls Varsity 33
3 Mukwonago Mukwonago Girls Varsity 33
4 Arrowhead Arrowhead Varsity Girls 31
5 Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay Girls Varsity 31
6 Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls Varsity Girls 30
7 Kettle Moraine Kettle Moraine Varsity Girls 30
8 Catholic Memorial CMH Girls Varsity 28
9 Muskego Muskego Girls Varsity 28
10 Brookfield East Brookfield East Varsity Girls 26
11 Slinger Slinger Hartford Girls Varsity 25
12 Franklin Franklin Girls Varsity 24
13 Brookfield Central Brookfield Central Girls Varsity (BCGV) 24
14 Wauwatosa Wauwatosa Varsity Girls 22
15 University School University School of Milwaukee Varsity Girls 21
16 ULS/BA/LCL/Trinity UBLT Girls Varisty 21
17 Cedarburg Cedarburg Girls Varsity 20
18 Oconomowoc Girls Varsity 19
19 Nicolet VARSITY GIRLS 17
20 Badger Badger Girls Varsity 15
21 Homestead Girls Varsity 15
22 Waukesha Waukesha High School Varsity Girls 13

 

Boys Junior Varsity Standings

  School Team Points
1 Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay Boys JV Blue 41
2 Arrowhead Arrowhead Boys JV Red 33
3 Cedarburg Cedarburg Boys JV Orange 33
4 Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls Boys JV Red 33
5 Marquette Marquette JV Gold 31
6 Arrowhead Arrowhead Boys JV Blue 30
7 Slinger Slinger/Hartford Boys JV RED 30
8 Homestead Boys JV - Red 28
9 Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay Boys JV Grey 26
10 Brookfield Central Brookfield Central Boys Junior Varsity (BCBJV) 25
11 Wauwatosa Wauwatosa JV Boys Red 24
12 Oconomowoc Boys JV 24
13 Muskego Muskego Boys JV 23
14 Nicolet JV BOYS BLUE 1 19
15 Badger Badger Boys JV Red 19
16 Brookfield East Brookfield East JV Boys 18
17 University School University School of Milwaukee Blue 17
18 West Bend West Bend Alpine Ski Team JV Boys 15
19 Marquette Marquette JV Blue 15
20 Catholic Memorial CMH Boys JV 15
21 Kettle Moraine Kettle Moraine JV Boys 15
22 ULS/BA/LCL/Trinity UBLT Boys JV1 15
23 Waukesha Waukesha High School JV Boys 13
24 Wauwatosa Wauwatosa JV Boys Green 13
25 Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls Boys JV Black 13
26 Cedarburg Cedarburg Boys JV Black 12
27 University School University School of Milwaukee Gold 11
28 Homestead Boys JV - White 11
29 Slinger Slinger/Hartford Boys JV Blue 9
30 Badger Badger Boys JV White 9
31 ULS/BA/LCL/Trinity UBLT Boys JV2 9
32 Waukesha Waukesha High School JV Boys 2 3
33 Mukwonago Mukwonago Boys JV 0
34 Nicolet JV BOYS WHITE 2 0

 

Girls Junior Varsity Standings

  School Team Points
1 Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay Girls JV Blue 38
2 DSHA DSHA JV Red 36
3 Kettle Moraine Kettle Moraine JV1 Blue Girls 36
4 Arrowhead Arrowhead JV Girls Red 31
5 Nicolet JV GIRLS BLUE 1 30
6 Wauwatosa Wauwatosa JV Girls Red 26
7 Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay Girls JV Grey 26
8 ULS/BA/LCL/Trinity UBLT Girls JV 26
9 Brookfield East Brookfield East JV Girls 26
10 DSHA DSHA JV Black 25
11 Slinger Slinger Hartford Girls JV 24
12 Oconomowoc Girls JV 24
13 Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls Girls JV Red 22
14 Mukwonago Mukwonago Girls JV 21
15 Muskego Muskego Girls JV 21
16 West Bend West Bend Alpine Ski Team JV Girls 19
17 Franklin Franklin Girls JV 17
18 Catholic Memorial CMH Girls JV 17
19 Badger Badger Girls JV Red 17
20 Wauwatosa Wauwatosa JV Girls Green 15
21 University School University School of Milwaukee JV Girls 15
22 Homestead Girls JV 15
23 Arrowhead Arrowhead Girls JV Blue 13
24 Brookfield Central Brookfield Central Girls Junior Varsity (BCGJV) 11
25 Badger Badger Girls JV White 9
26 Kettle Moraine Kettle Moraine JV2 Gold Girls 6
27 Nicolet JV GIRLS WHITE 2 3
28 Cedarburg Cedarburg Girls JV 0
29 Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls Girls JV Black 0

Download the complete standings here.

View the most-current schedule.